UniBond League Div 1 (North) Season 2009 / 10 : Fixtures and results


Date   Opponents       Result

Goalscorers

Att.
Aug 15 Sat Warrington Town Lge A   W 1-0 Coar 161
Aug 18 Tue Chorley Lge H   L 2-3 Jones, Clark 250
Aug 22 Sat Skelmersdale United Lge H   D 1-1 Forbes 232
Aug 25 Tue Garforth Town Lge A   D 2-2 Brown, Grimes 105
Aug 29 Sat Staveley MW FAC H   D 1-1 Matthews 157
Sep 01 Tue Staveley MW FAC A   W 3-1 K.Mayers(2), Matthews 97
Sep 05 Sat Colwyn Bay Lge A   D 0-0 - 313
Sep 08 Tue Radcliffe Borough UPC H   W 2-0 Matthews, Jones(p) 149
Sep 12 Sat Stocksbridge Park Steels FAC H   L 0-2 - 201
Sep 15 Tue Bamber Bridge Lge A   L 0-2 - 194
Sep 19 Sat Trafford Lge H   L 1-4 Fisher 180
Sep 22 Tue Rossendale United ULC A   L 1-2 Calvert 110
Sep 26 Sat Curzon Ashton Lge A   L 1-4 Brees 188
Sep 29 Tue AFC Fylde CCT A   W 4-3 Taylor(2), Fisher, Ellison 150
Oct 03 Sat Belper Town FAT H   D 1-1 Coar 164
Oct 06 Tue Belper Town FAT A   W 4-1 Taylor, McManus, Kavanagh, Roberts 152
Oct 10 Sat Mossley Lge H   D 0-0 - 256
Oct 12 Mon Curzon Ashton UPC A   L 2-4 Matthews, Forbes 89
Oct 17 Sat Bradford Park Avenue FAT A   W 1-0 Taylor 310
Oct 20 Tue Leigh Genesis Lge H   L 1-2 Taylor 180
Oct 24 Sat Radcliffe Borough Lge A   W 2-0 Fisher, Matthews 164
Oct 27 Tue Woodley Sports Lge H   W 1-0 Taylor 160
Oct 31 Sat Salford City FAT A   L 3-5 Taylor(p), Williams, Coar 143
Nov 03 Tue Fleetwood Town CCT H   W 3-0 Taylor, Naylor, Jones 146
Nov 07 Sat Salford City Lge A   D 1-1 Clark 135
Nov 10 Tue Harrogate Railway Ath. Lge H   W 4-2 Naylor, Clark, Taylor(p), Jones(p) 152
Nov 14 Sat Ossett Albion Lge A   W 5-1 Naylor(3), Williams, Ellison 127
Nov 21 Sat Wakefield Lge H   W 2-1 Jones, K.Mayers 194
Nov 28 Sat Bamber Bridge Lge H   W 3-0 Williams, Taylor, Ellison 311
Dec 05 Sat Trafford Lge A   W 2-0 Taylor, Matthews 122
Dec 12 Sat Curzon Ashton Lge H   D 4-4 Brown(2), Fisher, Taylor 244
Jan 19 Tue Marine CCT A   W 4-0 Clark, Ellison, Taylor, Matthews 95
Jan 23 Sat Prescot Cables Lge H   L 1-2 Williams 300
Feb 02 Tue Lancaster City Lge A   L 1-2 Taylor 203
Feb 06 Sat Radcliffe Borough Lge H   W 2-1 Coar, Jones 260
Feb 10 Wed Leigh Genesis CCT N   W 3-1 Williams, Coar, McManus 149
Feb 13 Sat Leigh Genesis Lge A   L 0-2 - 166
Feb 15 Mon Harrogate Railway Ath. Lge A   W 3-2 Televinov, McManus, Taylor 96
Feb 20 Sat Rossendale United Lge H   W 2-1 Coar, Clark 300
Feb 27 Sat Mossley Lge A   L 2-4 Taylor(2) 126
Mar 02 Tue Warrington Town Lge H   W 2-1 Jones, Coar 167
Mar 06 Sat Salford City Lge H   W 2-0 L.Mayers, Jones 287
Mar 09 Tue AFC Fylde Lge A   W 3-0 L.Mayers(2), Jones 221
Mar 13 Sat Prescot Cables Lge A   L 0-2 - 216
Mar 16 Tue FC Halifax Town Lge H   L 1-2 Williams(p) 654
Mar 20 Sat Rossendale United Lge A   L 0-2 - 111
Mar 23 Tue AFC Fylde Lge H   W 7-1 Brown(3), Taylor, Garner, Williams, Coar 236
Mar 27 Sat Skelmersdale United Lge A   L 1-3 Williams(p) 261
Apr 02 Fri Garforth Town Lge H   W 2-1 Ellison, Coar 265
Apr 05 Mon Lancaster City Lge H   L 1-3 K.Mayers 351
Apr 07 Wed Chorley Lge A   D 2-2 Coar, Jones(p) 152
Apr 10 Sat Woodley Sports Lge A   L 1-3 Bailey 116
Apr 14 Wed Southport CCT N   L 0-4 - (Lancs FA Cup Final at the Reebok, Bolton) 1207
Apr 17 Sat Wakefield Lge A   L 0-2 - 95
Apr 20 Tue FC Halifax Town Lge A   D 2-2 Brown, Coar 1932
Apr 22 Thu Colwyn Bay Lge H   W 2-1 Coar, K.Mayers 161
Apr 24 Sat Ossett Albion Lge H   W 2-1 L.Mayers, Coar 182


The Final Table 2009 / 10

Pos   Pd W D L F A Pts
1 FC Halifax Town 42 30 10 2 108 38 100
2 Lancaster City 42 31 3 8 95 45 96
3 Curzon Ashton ** 42 23 12 7 93 50 75
4 Colwyn Bay 42 23 6 13 77 57 75
5 Skelmersdale United 42 22 8 12 80 56 74
6 Leigh Genesis 42 21 8 13 81 51 71
7 Mossley 42 18 11 13 73 67 65
8 Clitheroe 42 18 8 16 72 66 62
9 Warrington Town 42 18 6 18 65 69 60
10 Radcliffe Borough 42 17 6 19 65 78 57
11 Salford City 42 16 8 18 63 74 56
12 Trafford 42 15 8 19 79 73 53
13 AFC Fylde 42 15 8 19 67 79 53
14 Bamber Bridge 42 14 10 18 58 67 52
15 Prescot Cables 42 13 11 18 51 68 50
16 Chorley 42 13 10 19 56 76 49
17 Harrogate Railway Athletic * 42 15 7 20 58 79 49
18 Wakefield 42 12 12 18 49 58 48
19 Woodley Sports 42 10 15 17 53 67 45
20 Garforth Town 42 11 7 24 64 94 40
21 Ossett Albion 42 7 7 28 52 91 28
22 Rossendale United 42 6 7 29 38 94 25
                 

* Harrogate RA deducted 3 points for playing an ineligible player
** Curzon Ashton deducted 3 points for playing an ineligible player and 3 points for FA sanction

> Back to home page
  www.blueswayedviews.co.uk -