Evo-Stik Northern Premier League Div 1 (West)
Season 2018 / 19 : fixtures and results


Note: Although as accurate as possible, these fixtures are subject to change.

Last updated : 09/12/18. Please check Evo-Stik website for any later changes.

Date   Opponents       Result

Goalscorers

Att.
Aug 18  Sat Kidsgrove Athletic Lge H   L 0-4 - 217
Aug 21  Tue Radcliffe Lge A   L 1-4 Anoruo 243
Aug 25  Sat Sunderland RCA FAC H   D 6-6 Anoruo(3), Wood (p), Josh Gregory, Recizac 230
Aug 27  Mon Kendal Town Lge H   L 1-3 Wood (p) 203
Sep 01 Sat Leek Town Lge A   W 2-1 Jeffries, Ubah 304
Sep 04 Tue Sunderland RCA FAC A   W 3-2 Recizac, Matthews, Jacob Gregory 248
Sep 08 Sat Mossley FAC H   L 2-5 Jacob Gregory(2) 356
Sep 11 Tue Atherton Collieries Lge H   L 3-5 Mohammed, Anoruo, Jeffries 219
Sep 15 Sat Colwyn Bay Lge H   L 0-2 - 242
Sep 19 Wed Ramsbottom United ELC A   D 1-1* Cannon-Noren *Won 7-6 on pens 114
Sep 22 Sat Ramsbottom United Lge A   D 3-3 Hazeldine, Jeffries, Sloane 180
Sep 25 Tue Atherton LR LFA H   W 3-0 og, Recizac, Gosling 120
Sep 29 Sat Chasetown Lge A   D 1-1 Bianga 204
Oct 02 Tue Glossop North End Lge A   W 2-0 Gosling, Matthews 127
Oct 06 Sat Trafford Lge H   L 1-2 Boyd 272
Oct 13 Sat Pontefract Collieries FAT H   W 3-2 Recizac, Hazeldine, Sloane 230
Oct 20 Sat Newcastle Town Lge H   D 1-1 Hazeldine 217
Oct 23 Tue Droylsden Lge H   W 5-1 Rainford(2), Sugden(2), Recizac 186
Oct 27 Sat Ossett United FAT A   L 1-2 Sugden 320
Tue 30 Tue Trafford ELC A   D 0-0* - *Lost 4-5 on pens 138
Nov 03 Sat Widnes Lge A   W 2-1 Josh Gregory, Hazeldine 69
Nov 06 Tue Southport LFA A   L 0-6 - 190
Nov 10 Sat Skelmersdale United Lge H   W 2-1 Hazeldine(2) 273
Nov 17 Sat Runcorn Linnets Lge A   L 1-2 Cannon-Noren 399
Nov 24 Sat Prescot Cables Lge A   L 1-4 Sugden 341
Dec 01 Sat Market Drayton Town Lge H   L 2-3 Jacob Gregory, Sugden (p) 194
Dec 08 Sat Mossley Lge A   L 0-2 - 301
Dec 15 Sat Radcliffe Lge H        
Dec 22 Sat Kidsgrove Athletic Lge A  
Dec 26 Wed Colne Lge H        
Jan 01 Tue Kendal Town Lge A  
Jan 05 Sat Colwyn Bay Lge A  
Jan 12 Sat Ramsbottom United Lge H        
Jan 19 Sat Newcastle Town Lge A  
Jan 26 Sat Widnes Lge H        
Feb 02 Sat Skelmersdale United Lge A  
Feb 16 Sat Runcorn Linnets Lge H        
Feb 23 Sat Droylsden Lge N  
Mar 02 Sat Chasetown Lge H        
Mar 16 Sat Trafford Lge A  
Mar 23 Sat Glossop North End Lge H        
Mar 30 Sat Market Drayton Town Lge A  
Apr 06 Sat Prescot Cables Lge H        
Apr 13 Sat Atherton Collieries Lge A  
Apr 20 Sat Leek Town Lge H        
Apr 22 Mon Colne Lge A  
Apr 27 Sat Mossley Lge H        
                 


Note: Although as accurate as possible, these fixtures are subject to change.

> Back to home page
  www.blueswayedviews.co.uk -